A Quick Look:

Birth Name: Alexis Brianna Lyne
Born on: January 7, 2009
Born in: Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Born at: St. Luke's Hospital
Birth stats: 5 pounds, 5 ounces, 19.5 inches long
Job Title: Filling diapers

The Details:

Alexis started off life rough. She was born premature at 34 weeks. She spent 17 days in the Neonatal Intensive Care Unit (NICU) before we could take her home. She then had to remain on oxygen for a week while learning to breath and maintaining proper SpO2 levels.

A Quick Look:

Birth Name: Brookly McKenzie Lyne
Born on: December 27, 2010
Born in: Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Born at: St. Luke's Hospital
Birth stats: 8 pounds, 0 ounces, 19.5 inches long
Job Title: Filling more diapers

The Details:

Alexis started off life rough. She was born premature at 34 weeks. She spent 17 days in the Neonatal Intensive Care Unit (NICU) before we could take her home. She then had to remain on oxygen for a week while learning to breath and maintaining proper SpO2 levels.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict Powered by PHP